Saturday, January 14, 2006

The Day I Went Shopping For The Lit Room

Was at Carrefour and IKEA doing shopping for our Lit room with Mrs Gan (and her husband), Ms Victor, Ms Kwok, Colleen and Emily (along with her boyfriend. Dunno his name.) It was so fun I tell you. Shopping with someone else's money is the greatest pleasure on Earth becuase you don't really get to do it all the time. Got lots and lots of cusions now! Yay!

Had my 1st Chingay Street Rockers rehearsal at SRJC. So many people. So many cheers. So noisy. So fun. Haha... I'm nuts.

No comments:

Post a Comment